Uganda Evaluation Association

Member Panel

Pay Subscription

Login

Join mailing list    |     Create Account  
 
Welcome
Write-Shop: How to write abstracts with clarity and win conference attendance grants
Posted: June 23, 2022: You are invited to participate in the Papers and Abstracts write shop organized by Uganda Evaluation Association. The course will cover key questions like what is an Abstract, why is it written and its composition. As a write-shop, there will be.... ....more
 
Evidence to Action Conference and Uganda Evaluation Week
Posted on June 14, 2022: This year’s event, shines a spotlight on the conduct of practitioners and professionals in Monitoring and Evaluation, dwelling on learned experiences of adapting and innovating evaluation practice for evidence-based decision making within and beyo.... ....more
 
Discussion Paper: Professional Associations in the Monitoring and Evaluation Sector
Posted: May 29, 2022: The Centre for Learning on Evaluation and Results, Anglophone Africa (CLEAR-AA) and the African Evaluation Association (AfrEA) commissioned a discussion paper to document the experiences of M&E/evaluation associations in Africa. The discussio.... ....more
 

For more, go to the archive...
INVITATION TO FREE TRAINING ON ‘PROJECT MANAGEMENT CYCLE’ FOR AHOA MEMBERS/PARTNERS
Greetings from the Health Systems and Projects Consultants Ltd (Trainers and Consultants). We are pleased to invite you and your organization, members, staff and colleagues to a FREE training session on PROJECT MANAGEMENT CYCLE.   Join HSPC Training and Consultancy platforms via these links (below): Facebook <https://web.facebook.com/hspconsultsnigeria>; Whatsapp <https://chat.whatsapp.com/CSpVYQGN0V97WMQpldQ8x4>

The Health Systems and Projects Consultants (HSPC) Limited is a Nigerian management-holding consultancy firm established to organize, provide and promote trainings/capacity development, systems strengthening, projects/programs and organizational management; advocacy, communication and social mobilization (ACSM); capacity development/training/empowerment; evidence-generation/research; ou....  ....read more

Important Links
African Evaluation Association (AfrEA)
Campbell Collaboration
International Initiative for Impact Evaluation (3ie)
The Clear Initiative
International Development Evaluation Association (IDEAS)
International Organization for Cooperation in Evaluation (IOCE)
Twende Mbele
EvalPartners
 
SEARCH FOR EVALUATORS

Filter Criteria


Filter Text



 
 



EVALUATION WEEK
 
The Uganda Evaluation Week is an international platform where policy makers, Government officials, Civil Society, Academia, Development Partners, Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E) practitioners and the private sector meet to share evaluation experiences and participate in activities to develop and strengthen the evaluation function in parti
 
 
EVALUATION TALKS
 
National Evaluation Talks are organized by Uganda Evaluation Association and held from 2:00PM to 4:30PM on every last Thursday of the month. The purpose of these talks is to enable practitioners, students, and young emerging evaluators share literature, methods, and approaches. There exists a solid foundation of theoretical research and evalu
 
 
TRAINING PROGRAM
 
The UEA training program is based on a “Training and Doing” mode to ensure that participants close the gap between theory and practice. Preliminary results of the Training Needs Assessment carried out on the 18th of September 2019 indicated that high priority should be placed on data analysis, designing M&E sy
 
 
YEEs PROGRAM
 
The YEEs program is an initiative implemented by the Uganda Evaluation Association (UEA) where a group of young and emerging evaluators will work together to achieve their career purposes and objectives in evaluations. It operates as a network for the young and emerging evaluators under the sponsorship/ support of UEA and other partners. Int
 
 
 
How to Join UEA
Registration Form
Members Entitlements
Online Payments
 
 
About Us
Membership
Our Programs
Resources
Join the Mailing List      |     Pay Subscription
UGANDA EVALUATION ASSOCIATION, Uganda Management Institute, Jinja Rd, Kampala,
P. O. Box xxxx, Kampala. Tel: 256 752 456789 or 256 774 114555,
Email: [email protected] Website: www.ugandaevaluationassociation.org

    

BANKING DETAILS
SHILLING ACCOUNT DOLLAR ACCOUNT

Bankingdetails:

Uganda EvaluationAssociation

Account No:

0341216486

Bank:

Barclays Bank

Branch:

Kampala Road

Banking details:

Uganda Evaluation Association

Account No:

0011026105571901

Bank:

Ecobank Uganda

Swift BIC Code:

ECOCUGKA





CREATE ACCOUNT
REGISTRATION DETAILS
SurName*
Other Names*
Full Name*
Sex
Mobile phone*
WhatsApp phone
Alt phone
Email address*
Category
Password
Is profile open to public?
SUBMIT FORM
 LOGIN

Email


Password




 
* Webinar Registration is Now Open *
"Strengthening National Monitoring and Evaluation Systems: A success story of Uganda"
Date:          Wednesday, June 02, 2021
Time:          11:30am – 1pm East African Time
Zoom ID:    https://zoom.us/s/97965700572?pwd=RGNxQzVuRFlVZFI4YSs0bXVyOXplUT09
Passcode:    233696v
Dr. James Wokadala
(Speaker)
Ms. Josephine Watera
(Speaker)
Mr. Matthew Lubuulwa
(Speaker)
Dr. Christopher Mayanja
(Speaker)
Mr. Vincent Ssenyondo
(Speaker)
Ms. Annette K. Oleng
(Moderator)